Computer Science and Engineering

Department Faculty

S.No Faculty Name Qualification Designation AICTE No JNTU ID
1 Dr B V S PRASAD M.Tech,Ph.D HOD & Professor 5237-170520-164625
2 K PRAVEEN M.Tech Professor 5846-150505-192522
3 N RAGHAVA RAO M.Tech Associate Professor 93150406-113912
4 P VIJAY KUMAR M.Tech Associate Professor 91150406-132841
5 D SUNEETHA M.Tech Assistant Professor 03150406-140001
6 A DHARMAPURI M.Tech Assistant Professor 0368-160119-144053
7 N ANVESH M.Tech Assistant Professor 1195-160215-115150
8 ISVS MALLADHAR RAO M.Tech Assistant Professor 8636-150410-094744
9 KORUTLA PRAVEENKUMAR M.Tech Assistant Professor 8067-170131-050542
10 VINESH GONE M.Tech Assistant Professor 0901-170129-064254
11 VAGGU CHAITANYA M.Tech Assistant Professor 9709-170112-090301
12 MULLAPUDI GAYATRI M.Tech Assistant Professor 3395-170111-120657
13 KOTTU SREEKANTH M.Tech Assistant Professor 2798-170110-134150
14 ARUNASRI MUDUNURI M.Tech Assistant Professor 5601-161226-124347
15 BALA TRIPURA SUNDARI VOLETI M.Tech Assistant Professor 6066-161226-142235
16 ANUPAMA NARUKULLA M.Tech,(Ph.d) Associate Professor 26150401-191645
17 MAGANTI GOUTHAM M.Tech Assistant Professor 69150331-133434
18 SHASHI REKHA M.Tech Assistant Professor 8195-171207-124255
19 RAHUL TEJA CH M.Tech Assistant Professor 9440-171221-093053
20 VEDA SHRUTHI M.Tech Assistant Professor 6416-171222-152018
21 D VEERA REDDY M.Tech Assistant Professor 1067-160527-194809
22 AKHIL M.Tech Assistant Professor 3729-180111-144208
23 DIVYA M.Tech Assistant Professor 4528-180118-114648
24 AZHAR MOHAMMAD M.Tech Assistant Professor 4949-150412-134753